PROPERTY OF TRIBOUND. DO NOT EDIT WITHOUT PERMISSION.
The Steel League invites robots from around the wiki to a month-long brawl to see who will be the SL Champion.
The League will happen every June, and December of each year.
Current SL - November 29-December 30, 2017
How do I get invited?
Your robot must:
- have a win rate of 70% and higher
- has an experience of over 18 fights
- must not have more than 15 losses (draws counts as losses too, but not technically resulting in losses)
- last 10 fights should have at least 6 wins
To make things fair, if ever Tribound also decides to join, his robot should meet the requirements above.
Prizes and Medals
1st Place
- The Golden Doominator Medallion
- at least $2 million (depending on win record in league)
- Custom RGB light boards
- The Decapitator Medallion (for having maximum of only one loss on the regular season)
2nd Place
- The Silver Eradicator Medallion
- at least $1 million (depending on win record in league)
3rd Place
- The Bronze Gunmetal Medallion
- $500k
Dec '17 - Jan '18 (Gift League)
The Participants
The invited robots are seeded in order of win rate. If the win rates are the same, we count the fight experience.
Robots enclosed in ( ) are invited robots with their owners yet to join.
Win-Draw-Loss
- Rapye, 93% 40-3-0
- Meteor, 88.9% 24-0-3
- Chinzaemon, 88.4% 38-0-5
- Annihilator, 81.3% 26-0-6
- Dominate, 79.3% 23-0-6
- Zeus (Former WRB Champion)
- Asura
- Fiend
Season Leaderboard (W-D-L)
Legend: x = playoff berth, y = eliminated, z = important match to berth
- (x) Chinzaemon 6-1-0
- (x) Annihilator 5-2-0
- (x) Rapye 4-2-1
- (x) Dominate 4-0-3
- (y) Meteor 3-0-4
- (y) Zeus 1-2-4
- (y) Asura 1-1-5
- (y) Fiend 0-0-7
WEEK 1, 11/29
Rapye vs Fiend = Rapye
Meteor vs Asura = Meteor
Chinzaemon vs Zeus = Chinzaemon
Annihilator vs Dominate = Annihilator
WEEK 2, 12/2
Rapye vs Asura = Rapye
Meteor vs Zeus = Meteor
Chinzaemon vs Dominate = Chinzaemon
Annihilator vs Fiend = Annihilator
WEEK 3, 12/5
Rapye vs Zeus = Draw
Meteor vs Dominate = Dominate
Chinzaemon vs Annihilator = Draw
Asura vs Fiend = Asura
WEEK 4, 12/8
Rapye vs Dominate = Rapye
Meteor vs Annihilator = Annihilator
Chinzaemon vs Fiend = Chinzaemon
Zeus vs Asura = Draw
WEEK 5, 12/11
FIEND has been eliminated from playoff contention!
Rapye vs Annihilator = Draw
Meteor vs Chinzaemon = Chinzaemon
Dominate vs Asura = Dominate
Zeus vs Fiend = Zeus
WEEK 6, 12/14
Zeus and Asura have been eliminated from playoff contention!
Rapye vs Chinzaemon = Chinzaemon
Meteor vs Fiend = Meteor
Annihilator vs Asura = Annihilator
Dominate vs Zeus = Dominate
FINAL WEEK 7, 12/17
Chinzaemon - Awarded the Decapitator Medallion, earned playoff berth
Annihilator, Rapye - earned playoff berth
Rapye vs Meteor = Rapye
Chinzaemon vs Asura = Chinzaemon
Annihilator vs Zeus = Annihilator
Dominate vs Fiend = Dominate
After week = Dominate earned playoff berth
Playoffs
Qualified - Chinzaemon, Annihilator, Rapye, Dominate
Eliminated - Meteor, Zeus, Asura, Fiend
Playoff Standings
- Chinzaemon
- Annihilator
- Rapye
- Dominate
Week 8 (Semifinals) 12/20
Chinzaemon vs Dominate = Chinzaemon
Annihilator vs Rapye = Rapye
Week 9 (FINALS and 3rd Place Match) 12/24
Chinzaemon vs Rapye
Annihilator vs Dominate