FANDOM


PROPERTY OF TRIBOUND. DO NOT EDIT WITHOUT PERMISSION.

The RBPL pits off the current Steel Defender and the top robots ranked 1-12 of the Steel League Leaderboard to a tournament to determine the new SD, and thus the Champion of the Steel League.

Participation

The current Steel Defender, and robots ranked 1-12.

Current Season Participants

Though the list of participants is already placed, the matches won't start until the wiki repopulates, and that the owners are online.

Rank Code Robot
SD RPY Rapye
1 CHN Chinzaemon
2 SCK Shockwave
3 DMN Dominate
4 CCA Crimson Carnage
5 ANH Annihilator
6 ZS Zeus
7 MTR Meteor
8 TWL Twilight
9 TG Tri-Gore
10 ASR Asura
11 FND Fiend
12 PLD Paladin

Groups

Steel Defender

The Steel Defender does not participate in group matches.

- Rapye

Group 1

This group consists of the robots ranked 1, 4, 7, and 10.

Group

Rank

Code Robot Wins Losses Points Final

Rank

1 CHN Chinzaemon 0 0 0
2 CCA Crimson Carnage 0 0 0
3 MTR Meteor 0 0 0
4 ASR Asura 0 0 0

Matchday 1

Chinzaemon vs Asura

Crimson Carnage vs Meteor

Matchday 2

Chinzaemon vs Crimson Carnage

Meteor vs Asura

Matchday 3

Chinzaemon vs Meteor

Crimson Carnage vs Asura

Group 2

This group consists of the robots ranked 2, 5, 8, and 11.

Group

Rank

Code Robot Wins Losses Points Final

Rank

1 SCK Shockwave 0 0 0
2 ANH Annihilator 0 0 0
3 TWL Twilight 0 0 0
4 FND Fiend 0 0 0

Matchday 1

Shockwave vs Fiend

Annihilator vs Twilight

Matchday 2

Shockwave vs Annihilator

Twilight vs Fiend

Matchday 3

Shockwave vs Twilight

Annihilator vs Fiend

Group 3

This group consists of the robots ranked 3, 6, 9, and 12.

Group

Rank

Code Robot Wins Losses Points Final

Rank

1 DMN Dominate 0 0 0
2 ZS Zeus 0 0 0
3 TG Tri-Gore 0 0 0
4 PLD Paladin 0 0 0

Matchday 1

Dominate vs Paladin

Zeus vs Tri-Gore

Matchday 2

Dominate vs Zeus

Tri-Gore vs Paladin

Matchday 3

Dominate vs Tri-Gore

Zeus vs Paladin

Matchday 1 Voting

Date: TBD

Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.